DUO+
ARS-0202-A00

ARS-0202-A00

E-Vocal DUO+ is a dual channel analog input and dual channels analog output Dante converter.

The product consists of four models, ARS-0202-A00, ARS-0202-B00, ARS-0202-A11, ARS-0202-B11ARS-0202-A00 and ARS-0202-B00 connect your legacy audio gear to the Dante ®  world. It allows two channels of audio analog inputs to be integrated into a Dante ®  network and converts a Dante ®  stream into two channels of analog audio output signals. ARS-2020-A11 and ARS-0202-B11 have two XLR microphone inputs with an adjustable gain control preamplifier for studio quality fidelity and low noise performance dynamic or condenser microphones. Two audio signal outputs allow Lip-Sync delay of up to 170 ms/ch (fs = 48 kHz) to synchronize the audio stream to the video stream. ARS-0202-A11 and ARS-0202-B11 have a built-in web-based controller for microphone gain control and Lip-Sync delay control. ARS-0202-A00, ARS-0202-A11 have an RJ45 copper network interface and ARS-0202-B00, ARS-0202-B11 have an SFP connector for a Fiber interface if you choose to extend the connection distance. ARS-0202-A00, ARS-0202-A11 can be powered by PoE or 12VDC, while ARS-0202-B00 and ARS-0202-B11 are powered by 12VDC. E-Vocal DUO+ was designed for harsh stage conditions with lockable XLR and etherCON connectors for both the audio and network connections. E-Vocal DUO+ has a rubber protection shell and rack mount brackets as optional items.

ARS-0202-A00

  • Lockable audio and network connections
  • Convert 2 channels of analog line input signals to a Dante ® network
  • Converts a Dante ® stream into 2 channels of analog line output signals.
  • High Resolution 24 Bit Analog to Digital Conversion
  • AES67 compliant
  • Dual power input options, powered by Power over Ethernet switch or a PoE injector (802.3 af/at class 1) or DC 12V
  • RJ45 copper network interface
Model Name ARS-0202-A00
ARS-0202-B00
ARS-0202-A11
ARS-0202-B11
PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS
Function 2Ch Analog Input
2Ch Analog Output
Max Signal Level (Balanced) +24dBu / +4dBu / 0dBu, 0dBV /-10dBV
+18dBu / +4dBu / 0dBu, 0dBV /-10dBV
Frequency Response 20Hz to 20kHz (-/+0.5dB)
Impedance 20k Ohm balanced, 10k Ohm unbalanced
150 Ohm balanced, 75 Ohm unbalanced
Dynamic Range ﹥ 100dB
Signal to Noise Range ﹥ 100dB
Total Harmonic Distortion ﹤ 0.01% at +4dBu
Mic PreAmp NA NA 2 CH 2 CH
Lip-Sync Delay NA NA 1-32 steps 1-32 steps
Power Class 1 802.3af PoE or 12VDC 12VDC Class 1 802.3af PoE or 12VDC 12VDC
Sample Rates 44.1, 48, 96 kHz
Bit Depths 24
Dante Device Latency 1, 2, or 5ms (configurable using Dante Controller
Network Transport Dante Audio over IP, AES67 RTP (RJ45) Dante Audio over IP, AES67 RTP (Singlemode SFP/Multimode SFP) Dante Audio over IP, AES67 RTP (RJ45) Dante Audio over IP, AES67 RTP (Singlemode SFP/Multimode SFP)
Document Datasheet/Brochure 2D Line Drawing User Manual
PDF N/A PDF